2012 Tournament Winners

Get Acquainted Don Savino-Steve Ragan
Joe Sciandra-Deb Wiechec
Beetle Bailey Men: Dan Gorton-Denny Pearston
Jerry Beiermann-Jim Peri
Ladies: Carolyn Torrey-Linda Beiermann
4 Man Best Ball John Haugh-Dana Leonard – Jim Maloney-Tim Stanton
2 Man Best Ball Don Savino-Tom Burke
2 Day Member X 2 Men: Kevin Tucker-Rick Neubeck
Ladies: None
Senior Handicap Championship Senior: Sam Montesano
Super: Don Scalia
Member Member Tim Stanton-Jim Webb
T Of C Men: Don Savino & Kevin Tucker
Ladies: Carol Clark
Member Guest Jim Webb-Coach Hodkinson
Mrs-Mr Jerry-Linda Beiermann
His-Hers Jon Porter-Kelly Palmer
Dave Warner-Barb Herl
Member Member Dave Cooper-Geoff Staley
Dan Beikirch-Gary Simpson
Tim Stanton-Greg Spezzano
Club Championship Men: Jim Johnston
Ladies: Morgan Beikirch
Senior: Jim Johnston
Super: Joe Green
Junior: Kevin Herlihy
Flight II: Mike Mooney
Flight III: Jim Hunt
Flight IV: Greg Spezzano
Ladies II: Linda Beiermann
1-Day Member Guest Men: Tom Burke-Bruce Miller
Ladies: Pat Cole – Carol Wynne
4 Man Stag 1st: Tom Pope-Jeff Pope
Jim Johnston-Ron Kosmider Jr
2nd: Al Cole-Al Cole JrKen Ross-Dan Strom
Presidents Cup Men: Rick Neubeck
Ladies: Denise Pearston
Directors Cup Denny Pearston
Chairman’s Cup Steve Scofield
Battaglia Men: Scott Hicks-Lee Rodamaker
Ladies: Linda Beiermann-Linda Birecree
Dwyer Mixed Mike-Anne Bishop
Super Cup Roc Baross-Mike McCue – Dave Cooper-Geoff Staley

2011 Tournament Winners

 

GET ACQUAINTED J. HUNT-C. TORREY-M. DALTON-C. JOHANTGEN
S. CRIPPS-R. BAROSS-K. JONSTON-J. MONSTER
D. SAVINO-K. KOCH-D. PEARSTON-K. ROBERTS
J. JOHNSTON-K. TALLON-M. RUSSER-D. PEARSTON
K. HERLIHY-L. RODAMAKER-R. PALMER-M. KRUPPNER
T. STANTON-D. WARNER-J. JOHNSTON-K. WESLEY
J. BEIERMANN-D. PARENT-T. WIGGINS-D. CHIARA
E. MORSS-C. KRUPPNER- D. GLEASON-L. BEIERMANN
BEETLE BAILEY RAIN OUT
4 MAN JOHN HAUGH-ERIC BARNARD
JIM MALONEY-DEAN BROCKWAY
2MAN BEST BALL ERIC BARNARD-JIM MALONEY
2DAY MEMBER X 2 MEN: DAN BEIKIRCH-GARY SIMPSON
LADIES: KARENNE ROBERTS-SYBIL HUNT
SENIOR HDCP CHAMP SENIOR: JIM MATSON-TRACY MCDONALD
SUPER: TOM POPE
MEMBER MEMBER TOM BURKE-TIM HAYES
LEE RODAMAKER-TRACY MCDONALD
T OF C MEN: JIM JOHNSTON
LADIES: MORGAN BEIKIRCH
MEMBER GUEST DON SAVINO-JEFF RASE
MRS-MR GREG-DODY PAUL
HIS-HERS DON SCALIA-DIANE BRYANT
MEMBER MEBER MIKE WALKER-KEITH KOCH
KEN HATHAWAY-DENNY PEARSTON
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MEN: CHARLIE WEBSTER
LADIES: MORGAN BEIKIRCH
SENIOR: DAN BEIKIRCH
SUPER: JOE GREEN
JUNIOR:
FLIGHT II: DANA LEONARD
FLIGHT III: JIM HUNT
FLIGHT IV: MIKE RUSSER
LADIES II: KRIS JOHNSTON
1DAY MEMBER GUEST MEN: DON SAVINO-JOHN GIBSON
LADIES: KIM PIER-JILL COREY
4 MAN STAG DAN BEIKIRCH-DARRYL MANZER
GARY SIMPSON-BRENT SIMPSON
PRESIDENTS MEN: DOUG ZORNOW
LADIES: CAROL CLARK
DIRECTORS TOM MORAN
CHAIRMANS DAN LIPPINCOTT
BATTAGLIA MEN: DON SAVINO
LADIES: LINDA BEIRMANN-LINDA BIRECREE
DWYER MIXED RON-KELLY PALMER
SUPER CUP STEVE BONES-MIKE RUSSER
JERRY GUINTA-JON HANN

2010 Tournament Winners

 

GET ACQUAINTED SCOTT CRIPPS-MO DALTON
SHERRE ALBRIGHT-ROY PERKINS
BEETLE BAILEY MEN: JOHN DAVIE-JON HANN
LADIES: JILL BARNARD-LINDA BEIERMANN
4 MAN TOM BURKE-DON SCALIA
STEVE SCOFIELD-CRAIG CHIARA
SUPER CUP EBEN MORSS-CAROLYNN TORREY
KIM PIER-TIM CARROLL
2MAN BEST BALL TERRY SALLEY-TOM MORAN
2DAY MEMBER X 2 MEN: DOUG-DAN LIPPINCOTT
LADIES: KARENNE ROBERTS-SYBIL HUNT
SENIOR HDCP CHAMP SENIOR: DAVID KELLEY
SUPER: BOB NOTO
MEMBER MEMBER JIM HUNT-DAN GLEASON
T OF C MEN: JIM HUNT
LADIES: DENISE PEARSTON
MEMBER GUEST DANA LEONARD-SAM LADUCA
MRS-MR STEVE BONES-MARGARET COMBS
ERIC-JILL BARNARD
MEMBER MEBER CORY-BOB NOTO
ERIC BARNARD-CHRIS HELLEMS
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MEN: DAN BEIKIRCH
LADIES: MORGAN BEIKIRCH
SENIOR: DON SAVINO
SUPER: BOB NOTO
JUNIOR:
FLIGHT II: JIM HUNT
FLIGHT III: DAVE WARNER
FLIGHT IV: TERRY FREESE
LADIES II: LINDA BOOR
1-DAY MEMBER GUEST MEN: JIM HUNT-STEVE EXNER
LADIES: SHERRE ALBRIGHT-BARB HERL
4 MAN STAG CORY NOTO-BOB NOTO
JOSE AGOSTO-DAN CARSON
PRESIDENTS MEN: JERRY BEIERMANN
LADIES: JILL BARNARD
DIRECTORS LARRY TETAMORE
CHAIRMANS DAN BEIKIRCH
BATTAGLIA MEN: DAN LIPPINCOTT-SCOTT CRIPPS
LADIES: LINDA BEIERMANN-LINDA BIRECREE
DWYER MIXED SHERRE ALBRIGHT-KEN HATHAWAY

4-Man Stag Results

1st JOHN HAUGH-JIM MALONEY-DANA LEONARD-TIM STANTON 121
2nd TOM BURKE-LEE RODAMAKER-TRACY MCDONALD-ERIC BARNARD 125
3rd CHRIS HELLEMS-JEFF POPE-TOM MORAN-TERRY SALLEY 126
4th BOB SCHILD-JERRY BEIERMANN-KEVIN TUCKER-TOM WIGGINS 131
4th MIKE GATES-SCOTT CRIPPS-FRANK ADONNINO-MIKE WALKER 131
4th DON SCALIA-STEVE SCOFIELD-CHUCK DIPASQUALE-BEN RUDNEY 131
7th DOUG WELCH-PETE SCORSONE-JIM PERI-DON SAVINO 132

BEETLE BAILEY

LADIES

1ST  CAROLYN TORREY-LINDA BEIERMANN          66
2ND  KRIS JOHNSTON-DODY PAUL                      67
2ND  KIM PIER-KARENNE ROBERTS                     67

MEN

1ST  JERRY BEIERMANN-JIM PERI                        58
1ST  DAN GORTON-DENNY PEARSTON                 58
3RD  TIM HOWLAND-TOM WIGGINS                     61
4TH  DANA LEONARD-TRACY MCDONALD             62
5TH  JIM JOHNSTON-JEFF POPE                            63
5TH  MIKE MOONEY-BOB PINCKNEY                      63
5TH  JOHN HAUGH-JIM MOORE                             63

GET ACQUAINTED SCRAMBLE

1ST   DON SAVINO-STEVE RAGAN-JOE SCIANDRA-DEB WIECHEC             63
2ND   ERIC BARNARD-KEN HATHAWAY-DAVE WARNER-MARY KRUPPNER   64
3RD   EBEN MORSS-JESSIE TEITSWORTH-MIKE CRAIG-DODY PAUL           65
3RD   JON COPE-JON HANN-ROC BAROSS-DAWN KOCH                            65
5TH   SCOTT HICKS-KEVIN TUCKER-CLAREN KRUPPNER-DICK DIFRANCO   66
5TH   DAN NELLIS-TIM STANTON-JIM PERI-DAN CHIARA                            66

4 MAN STAG

1ST  DAN BEIKIRCH                     128
        GARY SIMPSON
        BRENT SIMPSON
        DARYL MANZER

2ND  DICK DIFRANCO                  130
        ANDY DOERFLINGER.
        ROMAN KOCUIBA
        BOB SPUSTA

3RD  SCOTT HICKS                     131
        PETE SCORSONE
        DON SAVINO
        DOUG WELCH

3RD  JOHN HAUGH                      131
        JIM MALONEY
        TIM STANTON
        CHRIS HELLEMS

1- DAY MEMBER GUEST

LADIES

1ST  KIM PIER-JILL COREY                                     67
2ND KARENNE ROBERTS-MARCIA EXNER                70

MEN

1ST  DON SAVINO-JOHN GIBSON                           62
2ND  SCOTT HICKS-DENNIS JUDSON                      64
2ND  KEITH KOCH-ANDY STEINHILBER                   64
4TH  EBEN MORSS-MO CHARLIE                             65
4TH  GARY SIMPSON-JIM ALLEN                             65
4TH  TIM STANTON-JIM MALONEY                           65

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

MEN OVERALL                 CHARLIE WEBSTER
WOMEN OVERALL            MORGAN BEIKIRCH
SENIOR                          DAN BEIKIRCH
SUPER SENIOR                JOE GREEN         

LADIES FLIGHT I

1ST  MORGAN BEIKIRCH               163
2ND  CAROL CLARK                      168

LADIES FLIGHT II

1ST  KRIS JOHNSTON                    204
2ND  PAT COLE                             206
2ND  DENISE PEARSTON                206

FLIGHT I

1ST  CHARLIE WEBSTER                142
2ND  DAN BEIKIRCH                       146
3RD  DAN LIPPINCOTT                    150
4TH  STEVE SCOFIELD                    153

FLIGHT II

1ST  DANA LEONARD                     163
2ND  GEORGE GAGNIER                 164
3RD  MIKE GATES                          165
4TH  ANDY DOERFLINGER               168

FLIGHT III

1ST  JIM HUNT                               172
2ND BUTCH STUTZMAN                  172
3RD DAVE DAPRILE                        174

FLIGHT IV

1ST  MIKE RUSSER                        180
2ND JON LADELFA                         182
3RD JIM PERI                                 185

SENIOR

1ST  DAN BEIKIRCH                       146
2ND  STEVE SCOFIELD                   153

SUPER SENIOR  

1ST  JOE GREEN                            165

SUPERINTEDENT’S CUP

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK EVERYONE FOR PLAYING IN THE TOURNAMENT AND THOSE FOLKS WHO MADE DONATIONS. TOGETHER WE RAISED $3000 TO BENEFIT LIVINGSTON COUNTRY CLUB.

1ST  STEVE BONES-JON HANN-MIKE RUSSER-JERRY GUINTA                     104
2ND  KELLY PALMER-RON PALMER-TOM BEARD                                         112
2ND  DON SEIDEL-DAN GLEASON-DENNY PEARSTON-DENISE PEARSTON    112